Is Gourmet Chocolate Malt Balls 8oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
- malted milk powder
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk And Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Whey Powder, Malted Milk Powder (Malted Barley, Wheat Flour, Whole Milk, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Salt), Sugar, Malt Syrup, Coconut Oil, Glycerol Monostearate, Artificial Flavor, Cocoa Powder, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Gourmet Chocolate Malt Balls 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Chocolate Malt Balls 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Chocolate Malt Balls 8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


