Is GOURMET CHOCOLATE NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, GOURMET CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DESIGNER WHEY FULL SPECTRUM PEPTIDES (GMO-FREE & RBGH-FREE WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GMO-FREE & RBGH-FREE WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, L-GLUTAMINE, L-LEUCINE, TAURINE, L-PHENYLALANINE), DIGESTIVE HEALTH BLEND [GMO-FREE PREBIOTIC VEGETABLE FIBER*, PROBIOTICS (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, B. LONGUM, L. PLANTARUM), VEGETARIAN PROTEASE ENZYMES], ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ELECTROLYTE BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, DRIED CREAM EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT, B-VITAMIN BLEND (CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), ZINC GLUCONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL).
Check GOURMET CHOCOLATE NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, GOURMET CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET CHOCOLATE NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, GOURMET CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


