Is GOURMET COCKTAIL MIX, PINA COLADA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CREAM OF COCONUT (SUGAR, COCONUT MEAT JUICE, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN), NON DAIRY CREAMER (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], AND SOY LECITHIN), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check GOURMET COCKTAIL MIX, PINA COLADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET COCKTAIL MIX, PINA COLADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


