Is GOURMET COCKTAIL MIX, PINA COLADA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut meat juice
- partially hydrogenated coconut oil
- cream of coconut
coconut meat juice
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CREAM OF COCONUT (SUGAR, COCONUT MEAT JUICE, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN), NON DAIRY CREAMER (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], AND SOY LECITHIN), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check GOURMET COCKTAIL MIX, PINA COLADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET COCKTAIL MIX, PINA COLADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


