Is Gourmet Condensed Creamer Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Lactose), Skim Milk, Palm Fat, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carrageenan, Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Gourmet Condensed Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Condensed Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking


