Is GOURMET COOKIE DOUGH BAR, CANDIE COATED CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- whole milk
- milk chocolate chips
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CANDY PIECES [DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, NATURAL COLORS (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BEET JUICE, BETA CAROTENE), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE)], MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), PALM FRUIT OIL, BROWN CANE SUGAR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK, EGGS, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GOURMET COOKIE DOUGH BAR, CANDIE COATED CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET COOKIE DOUGH BAR, CANDIE COATED CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Bar


