Is GOURMET COOKIE DOUGH BAR, CANDIE COATED CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- skim milk
- whole milk
- natural flavor
- milk chocolate chips
- chocolate
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CANDY PIECES [DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, NATURAL COLORS (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BEET JUICE, BETA CAROTENE), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE)], MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), PALM FRUIT OIL, BROWN CANE SUGAR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK, EGGS, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GOURMET COOKIE DOUGH BAR, CANDIE COATED CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET COOKIE DOUGH BAR, CANDIE COATED CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Bar


