Is GOURMET COOKIE POP WITH ROYAL ICING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • reduced minerals whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATY COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK), WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. COOKIE: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). ICING: SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 3, CORNSTARCH. TOPPING: SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, MALTODEXTRIN, RED 3, YELLOW 6, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1.

Check GOURMET COOKIE POP WITH ROYAL ICING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go