Is GOURMET COOKIES, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- vitamin a palmitate added
- diglycerides
- natural butter flavor
- +1 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, ALL PURPOSE SHORTENING (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), MARGARINE (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, COLORED WITH ANNATTO. VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED) CAKE FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR), WHOLE EGGS, SALT, RED COLOR (FD & C RED # 40, CITRIC ACID AND POSTASSIUM SORBATE), STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (INVERT SYRUP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ACACIA GUM, ALCOHOL, AND FD&C BLUE # 1), CHOCOLATE (LIQUID SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL AND COTTONSEED OILS, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICAL FLAVOR)
Check GOURMET COOKIES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET COOKIES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


