Is GOURMET COOKIES Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED BREAD FLOUR, HI RATIO CAKEFLOUR, SUGAR, BBS ALL PURPOSE TRANS FAT, FREE VEGETABLESHORTENING, WHOLE EGGS, SALT, WATER, MARGARINE, VANILLA FLAVOR, BUTTER FLAVOR, ORANGE COLOR, RASPBERRY, DONUT SUGARS, S PRINKLES, SANDING SUGAR
Check GOURMET COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
FruityButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go


