Is GOURMET COOKING SAUCE MARSALA SAUCE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MUSHROOMS, MARSALA WINE, FRESH ONIONS, STARCH, ALL NATURAL BEEF STOCK, NATURAL BEEF FLAVORING, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, FRESH GARLIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES.

Check GOURMET COOKING SAUCE MARSALA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthyRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Oat Free? GOURMET COOKING SAUCE MARSALA SAUCE | Spoonful