Is GOURMET DELI TAMED FIRE-ROASTED JALAPENOS WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BISULFITE (ADDED AS A COLOR STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC.
Check GOURMET DELI TAMED FIRE-ROASTED JALAPENOS WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET DELI TAMED FIRE-ROASTED JALAPENOS WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Tamed Jalapeño Peppers, 16 Oz
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


