Is GOURMET DEVILED EGGS, SWEET RELISH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- boiled eggs
- maltol
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BOILED EGGS, DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE & CULTURED DEXTROSE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), SWEET RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, MALTOL).
Check GOURMET DEVILED EGGS, SWEET RELISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET DEVILED EGGS, SWEET RELISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Piece


