Is Gourmet du Village Double Truffle Hot Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy product solids
- modified milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Modified Corn Syrup Solids), Modified Milk Ingredients (whey Protein Concentrate, Dairy Product Solids, Sodium Caseinate), Cocoa, (processed With Alkali), Coconut Oil, Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Di-glycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Natural And Articial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Turmeric, Annato. Contains: Milk, Coconut.
Check Gourmet du Village Double Truffle Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet du Village Double Truffle Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
About this product
Beverage · Powder


