Is Gourmet du Village Mini Hot Chocolate Smores, 35 Gram Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- dairy product solids
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- modified milk
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
- diglycerides
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dehydrated Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Artificial Flavour), Modified Milk (Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dairy Product Solids), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Modified Cellulose Gum/guar Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Silicon Dioxide, Contains Milk
Check Gourmet du Village Mini Hot Chocolate Smores, 35 Gram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet du Village Mini Hot Chocolate Smores, 35 Gram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


