Is GOURMET FLATBREAD PIZZA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grated romano cheese
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
grated romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOPPING: LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), DICED TOMATOES, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GRATED ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CULTURE, ENZYMES, SALT), SAUCE [TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), OLIVE OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID]. CRUST: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEST, SALT, HONEY, GARLIC POWDER.
Check GOURMET FLATBREAD PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET FLATBREAD PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


