Is GOURMET FLATBREAD PIZZA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- grated romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOPPING: LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), DICED TOMATOES, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GRATED ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CULTURE, ENZYMES, SALT), SAUCE [TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), OLIVE OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID]. CRUST: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEST, SALT, HONEY, GARLIC POWDER.
Check GOURMET FLATBREAD PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET FLATBREAD PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


