Is Gourmet Fries Seasonings Bottle, Garlic Parmesan, 9 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Spices, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking, Allergens: Milk

Check Gourmet Fries Seasonings Bottle, Garlic Parmesan, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Fries Seasonings Bottle, Garlic Parmesan, 9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingGarnishing