Is Gourmet Fries Seasonings Bottle, Sour Cream and Onion, 9 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured cream
  • sour cream solids
  • buttermilk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Whey, Buttermilk, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Sour Cream Solids (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Citric Acid, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking, Allergens: Milk

Check Gourmet Fries Seasonings Bottle, Sour Cream and Onion, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Fries Seasonings Bottle, Sour Cream and Onion, 9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySourUmami
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingTopping