Is GOURMET FRUIT BAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio flavoring
- ground pistachio
pistachio flavoring
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, GROUND PISTACHIO, WATER, SUGAR, PISTACHIO FLAVORING
Check GOURMET FRUIT BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET FRUIT BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


