Is Gourmet Garden Chunky Garlic Stir-In Paste - 4 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Dextrose, Glycerin, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum.

Check Gourmet Garden Chunky Garlic Stir-In Paste - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Garden Chunky Garlic Stir-In Paste - 4 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry