Is Gourmet Garden Fresh Herb Blend Thai Stir In Seasoning Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herbs & Spices (Fresh Shallots, Fresh Coriander (8%), Fresh Ginger (7%), Fresh Lemongrass (7%), Garlic, Chilli (6%)), Dextrose , Canola Oil , Humectant (Glycerol), Whey (Milk), Sea Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Fructose , Maltodextrin, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)

Check Gourmet Garden Fresh Herb Blend Thai Stir In Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Garden Fresh Herb Blend Thai Stir In Seasoning is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingMeal Prep