Is Gourmet Garden™ Herbs & Spices Dill Stir-In Paste 4 Oz. Tube Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dill, Organic Dextrose, Organic Canola Oil, Sodium Lactate, Whey (Milk), Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color And Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid

Check Gourmet Garden™ Herbs & Spices Dill Stir-In Paste 4 Oz. Tube against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Garden™ Herbs & Spices Dill Stir-In Paste 4 Oz. Tube is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGAGrocery Gateway

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping