Is Gourmet Garden Herbs Spices Organic Stir-In Paste, Ginger, 4 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Organic Lemon Grass, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Dextrose, Glycerin, Sodium Lactate, Whey (Milk), Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check Gourmet Garden Herbs Spices Organic Stir-In Paste, Ginger, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Garden Herbs Spices Organic Stir-In Paste, Ginger, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Gourmet Garden Gluten Free Ginger Stir-In Paste - 4oz
TOMATO, HERBS & SPICES ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO, HERBS & SPICES
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Where to buy
Gourmet Garden Herbs Spices Organic Stir-In Paste, Ginger, 4 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


