Is Gourmet Garden Lightly Dried Basil - 0.42 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Basil, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid (to Protect Color & Flavor).
Check Gourmet Garden Lightly Dried Basil - 0.42 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Garden Lightly Dried Basil - 0.42 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Garden Lightly Dried Basil - 0.42 Oz is available at 9 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Flake
Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing


