Is Gourmet Garden Lightly Dried Ginger 12g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger (97%), canola oil, sea salt, acidity regulator (citric acid).

Check Gourmet Garden Lightly Dried Ginger 12g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Garden Lightly Dried Ginger 12g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
SpicyPepperyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnackingMeal Prep