Is Gourmet Garden Lightly Dried Organic Parsley - 0.35 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parsley, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid (to Protect Color & Flavor).

Check Gourmet Garden Lightly Dried Organic Parsley - 0.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladCooking