Is Gourmet Garden Organic Chives Lightly Dried - 0.35 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic chives, organic canola oil, ascorbic acid to protect color, sea salt

Check Gourmet Garden Organic Chives Lightly Dried - 0.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Garden Organic Chives Lightly Dried - 0.35 Oz is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsWalmartGiant EagleWegmansGrocery Gateway

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingSaladTopping