Is Gourmet Garden Zesty Lemon Paste, Zesty Lemon Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LEMON PEEL, LEMON PUREE, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, WATER, CANOLA OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT COLOR & FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), VINEGAR, LEMON OIL.
Check Gourmet Garden Zesty Lemon Paste, Zesty Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Garden Zesty Lemon Paste, Zesty Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusTartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingMarinading


