Is GOURMET GELATO, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, LACTOSE, DEXTROSE, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK PROTEINS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, AGAR.

Check GOURMET GELATO, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking