Is Gourmet Gold Savoury Cake Chicken Wet Cat Food 85g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 27% of which chicken 10
- animal derivatives
27% of which chicken 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (27% of which Chicken 10%) Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Various Sugars Minerals
Check Gourmet Gold Savoury Cake Chicken Wet Cat Food 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Gold Savoury Cake Chicken Wet Cat Food 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Gourmet Gold Savoury Cake Chicken Wet Cat Food 85g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


