Is Gourmet Goodies Dark Chocolate Almonds Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Almonds, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Coconut Oil, Canola Oil. Contains Milk, Soy, and Tree Nuts (Almonds). Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts, tree nuts, wheat, and eggs.
Check Gourmet Goodies Dark Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Goodies Dark Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


