Is Gourmet Goodness Chilli & Lime Coconut Chips, Chilli & Lime Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT, LIME EXTRACT, CHILLI POWDER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE) AND SEA SALT
Check Gourmet Goodness Chilli & Lime Coconut Chips, Chilli & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Goodness Chilli & Lime Coconut Chips, Chilli & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
About this product
Snack · Dried


