Is GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet, mildly toasted flavor with tender chew and occasional small soft pieces; texture balances chewiness and slight crumble. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick energy bite. Reviewers often praise portability and satisfying texture while noting occasional variability in sweetness, firmness, and packaging consistency across different batches.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic almonds
- organic almond butter
- organic unsweetened coconut
- organic coconut sugar
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, mildly toasted flavor with tender chew and occasional small soft pieces; texture balances chewiness and slight crumble. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick energy bite. Reviewers often praise portability and satisfying texture while noting occasional variability in sweetness, firmness, and packaging consistency across different batches.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Almonds.
Check GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


