Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gourmet Granny's Teriyaki Stir-Fry Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Rice Wine, Mirin, Thickeners (1442, 415), Molasses, Sesame Oil, Food Acid (330). Contains Soy and Sesame.

Check Gourmet Granny's Teriyaki Stir-Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry
Lactose Free? Gourmet Granny's Teriyaki Stir-Fry Sauce | Spoonful