Is GOURMET GRANOLA, VANILLA BERRY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic certified gluten-free oats

organic certified gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CERTIFIED GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ORGANIC APPLESAUCE (APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID), NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CANE SUGAR (VEGAN), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, VEGAN CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.

Check GOURMET GRANOLA, VANILLA BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go