Is Gourmet Gummi Bees Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Water, Honey (Manuka), Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (color), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Palm Oil.
Check Gourmet Gummi Bees against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Gummi Bees in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


