Is GOURMET GUMMIES Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
lactic acid
natural flavors
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX. COLORS ADDED (ROSE: ORGANIC BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE).
Check GOURMET GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET GUMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


