Is GOURMET HOT COCOA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy product solids

dairy product solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN.

Check GOURMET HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast