Is Gourmet Hot Hummos, 8 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Chickpeas, Tahini, Olive and Non-GMO Canola Oil, Garlic, Red Peppers, Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Salt
Check Gourmet Hot Hummos, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Hot Hummos, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunch


