Is Gourmet India, Original Tandoori Naan Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic cultured wheat starch
- wheat flour
- organic wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
organic cultured wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Cultured Wheat Starch, Yeast, Organic Sugar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Baking Powder Sodium A
Check Gourmet India, Original Tandoori Naan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet India, Original Tandoori Naan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


