Is Gourmet India, Tandoori Naan, Garlic Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour niacin
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Culture, Wheat Starch, Garlic, Wheat Gluten, Organic Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Baking Powder Sodium Ac
Check Gourmet India, Tandoori Naan, Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet India, Tandoori Naan, Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


