Is GOURMET LARGE ROUND RAVIOLI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk ricotta
- mozzarella cheese
- genuine imported pecorino romano cheese
- fontina cheese
whole milk ricotta
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI RABE, FONTINA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GENUINE IMPORTED PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, WHOLE MILK RICOTTA, FRESH GRADE A EGGS, FRESH PARSLEY, SALT, PEPPER & SPICES DOUGH: ENRICHED EXTRA FANCY DURUM FLOUR, FRESH GRADE A EGGS, & WATER.
Check GOURMET LARGE ROUND RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET LARGE ROUND RAVIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


