Is GOURMET MACADAMIA NUT POPCORN MIX, MACADAMIA NUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, AIR POPPED POPCORN, MACADAMIA NUT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check GOURMET MACADAMIA NUT POPCORN MIX, MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET MACADAMIA NUT POPCORN MIX, MACADAMIA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


