Is GOURMET MACADAMIA NUT POPCORN MIX, MACADAMIA NUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nut
macadamia nut
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, AIR POPPED POPCORN, MACADAMIA NUT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check GOURMET MACADAMIA NUT POPCORN MIX, MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET MACADAMIA NUT POPCORN MIX, MACADAMIA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSaltyButteryVanilla
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


