Is Gourmet Meals, Organic Creamy Chicken Apple Compote Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic finely ground chicken
- calcium carbonate
organic finely ground chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Finely Ground Chicken, Organic Apples, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate
Check Gourmet Meals, Organic Creamy Chicken Apple Compote against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Meals, Organic Creamy Chicken Apple Compote in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Poultry · Liquid


