Is Gourmet Milk Chocolate Coffee Mini Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ur Mini 1Oz Chocolate Bar Measures At 3,5In X 2,5In Which Is The Perfect Size To Take With You On The Go, It's Great For Party Favors And Small Thank-yous For Your Co-workers Or Children's Teacher At School, This Is Available Individually Or As A Set Of 5, Net Wt, 5 Oz (141,75G)

Check Gourmet Milk Chocolate Coffee Mini Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gourmet Milk Chocolate Coffee Mini Bars is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go