Is GOURMET MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BISCUITS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK PRODUCT), MILK FAT, EMULSIFIERS (POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN)], WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, LEAVENING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), FLAVORING, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID)
Check GOURMET MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BISCUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


