Is Gourmet Natural Salad Dressing and Marinade Combo Pack by Yo Mama's Foods - (1) 13 oz Bottle Bold Balsamic and (1) 13 oz Bottle Zesty Sesame - Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Sodium, and Gluten-Free! Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- non-gmo tamari
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Whole Egg, Sesame Oil, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper, Ginger Powder, Contains: Eggs, Soy
Check Gourmet Natural Salad Dressing and Marinade Combo Pack by Yo Mama's Foods - (1) 13 oz Bottle Bold Balsamic and (1) 13 oz Bottle Zesty Sesame - Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Sodium, and Gluten-Free! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Natural Salad Dressing and Marinade Combo Pack by Yo Mama's Foods - (1) 13 oz Bottle Bold Balsamic and (1) 13 oz Bottle Zesty Sesame - Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Sodium, and Gluten-Free! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Natural Salad Dressing and Marinade Combo Pack by Yo Mama's Foods - (1) 13 oz Bottle Bold Balsamic and (1) 13 oz Bottle Zesty Sesame - Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Sodium, and Gluten-Free! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


