Is Gourmet Natural Salad Dressing and Marinade Combo Pack by Yo Mama's Foods - (1) 13 oz Bottle Bold Balsamic and (1) 13 oz Bottle Zesty Sesame - Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Sodium, and Gluten-Free! Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- whole egg
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Whole Egg, Sesame Oil, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper, Ginger Powder, Contains: Eggs, Soy
Check Gourmet Natural Salad Dressing and Marinade Combo Pack by Yo Mama's Foods - (1) 13 oz Bottle Bold Balsamic and (1) 13 oz Bottle Zesty Sesame - Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Sodium, and Gluten-Free! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Natural Salad Dressing and Marinade Combo Pack by Yo Mama's Foods - (1) 13 oz Bottle Bold Balsamic and (1) 13 oz Bottle Zesty Sesame - Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Sodium, and Gluten-Free! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Natural Salad Dressing and Marinade Combo Pack by Yo Mama's Foods - (1) 13 oz Bottle Bold Balsamic and (1) 13 oz Bottle Zesty Sesame - Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Sodium, and Gluten-Free! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


